Who can participate in the competition?
- Any interested person, professionals and non-professionals alike
- Participants are not restricted based on age or residence
How to participate in competition?
1. Participants must send at least one work: photo, poster, or graffiti (sketch of graffiti, indicating its exact final)
2. It is possible to send more than one work, regardless of category.
3. Each work must deal with only one Sustainable Development Goal. Works that deal with two or more goals will not be accepted.
4. No restrictions on content apply; however, a work should be easily understandable to wide audience.
5. A work must not contain offensive or violent elements.
6. In case of plagiarism, the organizers reserve the right to remove the participant from this competition.
7. The submitted visualization must be high in resolution. Files should be sent in JPG or PDF formats and their size must not exceed 5 MB.
Deadline for submission is May 21, 2017. Please send your work to the address: In the e-mail, please indicate your first name, last name, age, contact information (e-mail and phone number) and place of residence (city, municipality). In case of a graffiti sketch, please indicate its exact final parameters. The e-mail subject line must be - competition photo, competition poster or graffiti.
By sending your works to this competition, you agree that:
- You own copyright on the submitted material and it is created by you;
- In case of graffiti, you are able to transfer it to a wall in the dimensions you have indicated;
- Every person depicted on the submitted material gives you permission to use the work and have it published;
- You give organizers the right to use your work according to their views on their website, exhibitions, and publications or in any other material (author being indicated).
IDFI is not allowed to use the submitted material for commercial purposes.