IDFI Becomes the Partner Organization of Investigative Media Lab
News | Memory and Disinformation Studies | Article 4 May 2022
On May 2, 2022 University of Georgia (UG) held the presentation of Investigative Media Lab. Media Lab will include practical courses, which are taught at the Faculty of Journalist of the University of Georgia.
Lab offers academic courses, short-term investigative practical projects, public lectures, trainings in investigative journalism and open source investigation methods for students of Laboratory and anyone interested in the program.
IDFI will actively collaborate with Investigative Media Lab, Head of Memory and Disinformation Studies – Anton Vacharadze and Researcher – Nino Gozalishvili will be invited lecturers in Media Lab. Courses taught by them in the framework of Certification and University Program will be integrated in Media Lab Program.
For Further Information about Media Lab follow the link.
Since 2021 IDFI and University of Georgia (UG) jointly organized educational Certification and University Program – Disinformation and Propaganda Studies: History, Theories and Ways of Debunking.