Gvantsa Nikuradze has joined the IDFI team in June 2019. She graduated from Tbilisi State University’s Faculty of Social and Political sciences in 2016, majoring in International Relations. She holds Master’s degree in European Studies from Ilia State University. In 2017 she was Erasmus+ exchange student at Humboldt University of Berlin. Gvantsa is the winner of David Chochua Fellowship, announced by Georgian Center for Strategy and Development, together with Levan Mikeladze Diplomatic Training Centre.
As an intern Gvantsa has practical working experience at non-governmental organizations, including Transparency International Georgia and Georgia’s Reforms Associates (GRASS). She was also a probationer at Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia’s Political Department. Gvantsa also has been a participant of various trainings and conferences.